Lions District 201C1 South Australia

Australia, Papua New Guinea & Norfolk Island

District C1 Clubs

Club name in   Bold   and Blue have their own WEBSITE.  

To go to their website click on the Club name.

Club   

Zone

Meeting  

ADELAIDE HELLENIC INC       

R1 - Z2            

2nd-4th Thur         

ADELAIDE ITALIAN INC 

R1 - Z2            

1st-3rd Wed

ADELAIDE WEST INC  

R1 - Z2            

1st-3rd Mon          

ANGASTON & DISTRICT INC

R3 - Z6            

2nd-4th Mon

ATHELSTONE INC               

R2 - Z4            

1st-3rd Mon          

BALAKLAVA & DISTRICT INC

R4 - Z8            

1st-3rd Tue

BAROSSA VALLEY

R3 - Z6              

1st-3rd Thu    

BOOLEROO CENTRE & DISTRICT INC

R5 - Z9            

1st Tue-3rd Fri

BURNSIDE INC

R1 - Z1            

2nd-4th Tue           

BUTE & DISTRICTS INC

R4 - Z8            

1st-3rd Wed

CHARLES STURT W/VILLE H/MARSH 

R2 - Z3            

1st-3rd Wed          

CITY OF ADELAIDE HOST INC 

R1 - Z2            

1st-3rd Thu

CLARE DISTRICT INC 

R4 - Z8            

2nd-4th Mon         

CLEVE DISTRICT INC

R5 - Z11            

2nd-4th Tue

COOBER PEDY INC

R5 - Z10          

1st Tues 3rd Wed 

COWELL INC

R5 - Z11          

1stWed-3rdTue

CUMMINS & DISTRICT

R5 - Z11          

2nd Tue                  

EAST TORRENS INC

R1 - Z1            

2nd-4th Wed

ELIZABETH PLAYFORD INC

R3 - Z5            

2nd-4th Wed         

GAWLER INC

R3 - Z6            

2nd-4th Tue

GILBERT VALLEY INC 

R3 - Z6            

1st-3rd Tue            

GILLES PLAINS INC

R3 - Z5              

1st-3rd Tue 

GLENSIDE INC 

R1 - Z1            

2nd-4th Wed         

GOLDEN GROVE INC

R2 - Z4            

2nd-4th Tue

 

HIGHBURY INC

R2 - Z4            

2nd-4th Mon

JAMESTOWN INC

R5 - Z9            

2nd Wed                

KADINA INC

R4 - Z7            

2nd-4th Mon

KAPUNDA & DISTRICT INC

R3 - Z6            

2nd-4th Thur         

KIMBA INC

R5 - Z10          

1st-3rd Wed

LEFEVRE PENINSULA INC

R2 - Z3            

1st-3rd Tue            

LOCK INC

R5 - Z11          

2nd Wed

MAITLAND & DISTRICT INC

R4 - Z7            

2nd-4th Tue           

MALLALA & DISTRICT INC

R4 - Z8            

2nd-4th Mon

MINLATON & DISTRICT INC

R4 - Z7            

1st-3rd Wed          

MODBURY INC

R2 - Z4            

2nd-4th Wed

MOONTA INC

R4 - Z7            

1st-3rd Thu            

NORWOOD INC

R1 - Z1            

1st-3rd Mon

ONKAPARINGA INC

R1 - Z1            

2nd-4th Mon         

ORROROO & DISTRICT INC

R5 - Z9            

2nd Mon

PARALOWIE INC

R3 - Z5            

1st-3rd Mon          

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT INC

R5 - Z9            

1st-3rd Tue

POORAKA

 Rebuilding            

        

PORT AUGUSTA INC

R5 - Z10            

2nd-4th Mon

PORT LINCOLN INC

R5 - Z11            

2nd-4th Wed 

PORT PIRIE INC

R5 - Z9            

1st-3rd Tue

PROSPECT - BLAIR ATHOL INC

R2 - Z3            

2nd-4th Mon         

QUORN INC

R5 - Z10          

2nd Wed

RICHMOND

R2 - Z3            

1st-3rd Mon          

ROCKY RIVER INC

R5 - Z9            

2nd-4th Tue

ROSTREVOR INC

R2 - Z4            

1st -3rd Tue           

SALISBURY INC

R3 - Z5            

2nd-4th Mon

 

STANSBURY DALRYMPLE

R4 - Z7            

3rd Tue

TEA TREE GULLY INC

R2 - Z4            

1st-3rd Wed          

TORRENS VALLEY INC 

R2 - Z4            

1st-3rd Thur

TUMBY BAY & DISTRICTS INC

R5 - Z11          

4th Mon                 

UNLEY INC

R1 - Z1            

1st-3rd Tue

WALLAROO INC

R4 - Z7            

1st-3rd Mon          

WEST BEACH INC

R2 - Z3            

1st-3rd Wed

WEST LAKES - SEATON INC

R1 - Z2            

2nd-4th Mon         

WHYALLA INC

R5 - Z10          

1st-3rd Tue

WHYALLA MOUNT LAURA

R5 - Z10          

2nd-4th Wed         

WUDINNA INC

R5 - Z11          

2nd Tue

                                                                                        

LEOS

 

 

Club 

Zone                  

Meeting 

GLENUNGA INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

R1 - Z2 

Every Tues 

                                                              

LIONESS 

 

 

Club 

Zone                  

Meeting

KIMBA

R6 - Z11 

2nd Wed  

MINLATON & DISTRICTS

R4 - Z7

Various